Summary: Triple pressed from a vegetable based fat source, Organic Stearic Acid is a natural saturated fatty acid. It has an average of 38% c:18:0 content of Stearic fatty acid. This wax like substance, is primarily used to emulsify, stabilize and thicken formulations. Other than cosmetics, personal care and candle-making industries, Organic Stearic Acid is also used as a dietary supplement and has industrial applications as well. Detergents, cleansers, soap, lotions, shampoo, conditioner etc are just some of the everyday products that utilize organic stearic acid.
Odor and Appearance : White powder, Wax like
Country of origin : India
There are no reviews yet.