Palm Kernel Oil RBD is produced by sustainable palm kernel oil, it has been refined, bleached and deodorized after it’s been extracted from the kernel of the palm tree. Palm Kernel Oil RBD is widely used throughout the cosmetic, soap and food industries. No chemical is used for refining process and naturally solid at room temperature. Palm kernel oil is naturally high in lauric acid in saturated fatty acids.
Type: Refined, bleached and deoderized
Odor, Color and Taste: White to off-white colored material with a bland to nonexistent odor and taste
Botanical Name: Elaeis guineensis
olympia j striplin (verified owner) –