Oil Summary: Organic sesame seed oil is known to be relatively stable, making it an ideal oil for nutritional supplements, culinary applications such as frying and dressings, and cosmetics. Industrial applications exist as well ranging from insecticides to coatings.
Botanical Name: Sesamum Indicum
Plant Origin: India, Mexico
Type: Organic, expeller pressed, unrefined (Virgin) and unroasted
Plant Part: Seed
Odor and Color: yellow liquid with a pleasant grain-like odor
There are no reviews yet.